Programs by Sean

Show disqualified programsShow active programs
Program nameAuthorMatches playedWin rateRatingDisqualified?
IocaneBayesSean6183.61%8060
SkipBlenderFixedSean6783.58%8053
iocane2Sean33077.58%8009
SkipBlenderResubSean11781.2%7990
Skipper2Sean5384.91%7945
UCB7Sean39477.66%7885
SkipBlenderResub2Sean35976.32%7775
Skint3Sean6681.82%7773
Hyperzord-2Sean14478.47%7753
Simple-Switching-2Sean37375.07%7696
CTS-Meta-3Sean12777.95%7685
UCB5Sean36175.35%7683
UCBSean35671.63%7670
Hybrid2Sean35774.51%7606
stolen_from_zdgSean35474.01%7560
UCBPerksSean35176.07%7548
UCB6Sean33773.0%7546
IocaneBayes2Sean22473.66%7516
cts-metaSean35476.84%7496
UCB10Sean37676.06%7486
Skint4Sean11873.73%7463
CTS-Agro4Sean3180.65%7455
cts-meta-11Sean12376.42%7437
UCBVote2Sean35772.55%7423
iocaneSean32072.19%7423
cts-meta-4Sean14676.71%7414
SphagnumSean35373.65%7410
Iocane4Sean31773.82%7401
CTW0Sean32974.16%7386
Ent7Sean38571.95%7383
SkipBlender2Sean34374.05%7381
CTW-6H FixedSean8476.19%7371
SkipTree9/3Sean12075.83%7358
UCB4Sean36173.13%7336
iocane7Sean32974.16%7330
Simple-SwitchingSean14470.83%7327
ctw-meta-2Sean14674.66%7310
BanditSean38071.05%7300
cts-meta-7Sean10273.53%7298
cts-meta-3Sean30472.04%7297
UCB11Sean36471.7%7288
SkipperSean12373.17%7282
UCBVoteSean37972.56%7278
UCB2Sean36573.42%7276
BlendoSean23875.63%7267
UCB9Sean36574.25%7264
CTW-3HSean7973.42%7262
SkipTree6/6Sean37173.05%7198
epochSean35667.42%7196
HybridSean36571.23%7195
Ent9Sean36071.94%7192
MossSean38173.49%7190
Skint2Sean6674.24%7187
HyperzordSean36270.44%7172
UCB8Sean35472.32%7159
Hyperzord-3Sean35772.55%7155
UCB12Sean35972.42%7153
SlightlyLessMinimaSean36072.5%7139
CTS0Sean34471.51%7130
Hyperzord-4Sean12272.13%7128
CTS1Sean32371.52%7127
SkipSean23467.52%7126
Randomized-CTWSean7474.32%7125
CTS-Meta-2Sean36873.64%7114
ExpFixedSean34772.05%7111
Ent5Sean37969.66%7107
UCBPerks2Sean36869.84%7102
SimpleTreeSean35572.96%7075
MixTapeKTSean36272.1%7067
ConservativeMetaSean36569.86%7057
ThompsonPerksNormalizedSean36971.27%7048
HypothesisBlenderSean37671.54%7033
Newton's Bandit V2Sean11971.43%7026
CTWMetaSean36569.32%7022
DeepThought20Sean36370.8%7016
SkipTreeSean33870.71%7014
DeepThought128Sean35170.37%7010
Hyperzord-6Sean12772.44%7008
UCBTotalKTSean34870.69%6988
iocane3Sean14071.43%6974
CTS2Sean1384.62%6964
Hyperzord-8Sean34169.5%6961
SwitchTapeSean34968.77%6958
cts-meta-6Sean10371.84%6957
SimpleMetaSean36565.75%6954
DeepThought128FixedSean36869.29%6946
Skint7Sean11772.65%6946
FixedTapeSean36966.4%6946
Ent6Sean37770.82%6943
CTW-6HSean9569.47%6941
Ent8Sean36671.31%6936
cts-meta-10Sean12767.72%6933
Hyperzord-5Sean12773.23%6926
HyperblenderSean1978.95%6906
CTW-3H FixedSean8869.32%6900
MixFixSean36771.39%6895
CTWHedgedDiscountedSean6671.21%6892
MetaBlender6Sean37364.88%6878
Skint6Sean33766.17%6871
SkippySean11968.07%6848
Thompson2Sean9971.72%6848
Hyperzord-7Sean35068.29%6846
UCBDeterministicSean36371.07%6845
SkintSean6671.21%6839
MetaBlender4Sean36366.39%6830
CTS-Agro3Sean3073.33%6815
FixedBanditSean38866.75%6809
Bandit2Sean36466.21%6801
Randomized CTW FixedSean7672.37%6781
CTS-Meta-4Sean36870.38%6780
ImprovedTree10/2Sean6870.59%6769
ThompsonSadSean39066.41%6766
SkipTree16/2Sean37067.84%6763
DeepMixTreeSean36566.58%6756
Thompson3Sean34764.55%6755
Ent12Sean35566.2%6753
CTW-KTSean36965.04%6750
DeepTreeSean37766.84%6743
ConservativeBlenderSean34868.1%6737
SkippedySean20868.27%6732
Newton's BanditSean35667.7%6709
DMCBayesSean37365.95%6705
SkipBlender3Sean37566.67%6699
geometrica-2Sean35662.92%6698
UCB11Sean35669.38%6679
HashSkip3Sean22767.84%6674
ThompsonLaplaceNormalizedSean36567.67%6668
CTFSean36660.93%6661
UCB3Sean35068.86%6649
ThompsonPerksSean37767.11%6632
CTS-Agro5Sean35166.38%6629
BayesTreeSean35867.04%6625
HashSkip2Sean22066.36%6606
CTW-LaplaceSean36264.64%6604
Skint5Sean6567.69%6590
AggressiveMixTreeSean36264.64%6586
ThompsonSean38265.45%6572
MetaBlenderSean37866.4%6568
MetaBlender2Sean37268.55%6560
CTWMixExpectationFixSean36960.16%6544
ThompsonKTSean36666.67%6538
RunDMC2Sean35465.25%6536
CTWHedgedSean37464.71%6517
JepsenSean34863.79%6494
MixTapeSean35367.14%6491
Thompson+3Sean35061.14%6480
MetaBlender3Sean34866.67%6469
BogSean6665.15%6468
ThompsonSAD2Sean33665.18%6466
HashSkipSean6467.19%6432
RunDMCDiscounted95Sean37463.37%6400
ThompsonDirichletLaplaceSean34063.53%6367
MixTreeSean36566.3%6356
HashSkip4Sean4100.0%6339
geometricaSean34459.88%6337
SimpleThompson2Sean36664.21%6328
Reject2Sean6365.08%6305
Thompson+2Sean37064.59%6294
Skipper2-resubSean6666.67%6270
Thompson+6Sean36664.48%6255
SkipSwitch9/3Sean3167.74%6250
RunDMCDiscounted98Sean36562.47%6221
SimpleThompsonKTSean35462.99%6201
CTS-Agro2Sean3066.67%6189
Ent4Sean35559.15%6173
JabbaSean6561.54%6148
CTWFixedForRealsiesSean36161.77%6121
CTWMetaExpectationSean15261.84%6117
ctw-metaSean6762.69%6111
CTF2Sean34657.51%6085
cts-meta-9Sean12259.02%6045
MinimaSean36758.31%6040
cts-meta-8Sean14263.38%6027
RunDMCDiscounted99ConservativeSean37462.03%5969
SkipTree9/3HedgedSean36658.47%5953
CTWMetaOnlySean11559.13%5945
UCBDirichletSean37561.07%5941
MetaMossSean6662.12%5934
ThompsonDirichletKTSean37261.02%5929
SuperCTWSean36461.26%5921
Ent11Sean771.43%5839
DMCIocaneSean35557.18%5821
CTWHutterSean35160.11%5771
SkipTree7/4Sean2100.0%5766
SuperMixSean36658.74%5758
RejectSean3658.33%5691
Ent2Sean15155.63%5617
Skippy2Sean666.67%5602
ctw-meta-unnormalizedSean9159.34%5592
CTWDiscountedFixSean11757.26%5574
Exclusion-2Sean35755.46%5550
MetaAngstromFixedSean36457.42%5517
CTWDiscountedSean11855.93%5515
Ent13Sean15955.97%5486
CTWReallyFixedSean35451.41%5481
SimpleThompsonSean36654.37%5449
CTS-AgroSean1100.0%5412
cts-meta-5Sean1100.0%5412
Ent3Sean38250.26%5405
iocane6Sean366.67%5349
CTS3Sean757.14%5269
ctw-meta-unnormalized-2Sean1353.85%5229
CTWMetaDiscountedSean3452.94%5166
MetaAngstromSean37252.69%5134
CTWBayesFixedSean15148.34%5083
RunDMCSean00%5000
EntSean34545.8%4961
CTWMeta2Sean11850.85%4936
relativeSean38047.89%4875
CTWBayesSean35244.89%4829
CTWDeterministicFixedSean38646.11%4797
CTWDeterministicSean37746.68%4790
SkipBlenderSean6646.97%4722
CTWAdversarialFixedSean35345.33%4713
ExclusionSean35048.0%4657
SkipBlenderFastSean10.0%4588
AngstromSean36946.34%4470
EntropyMatcherSean34746.11%4435
EvenLessMinimaSean34847.41%4415
ConservativeTreeSean36842.39%4349
skip-ctsSean20.0%4234
iocane5Sean20.0%4234
ExpSean36233.7%3819
AdvSean37435.83%3617
WeightySean34935.53%3563
CTWAdversarialSean37535.47%3468
FlatSean36129.92%3381
Pseudo Random 3Sean67333.28%3195
Pseudo RandomSean70728.85%3150
MegazordSean35223.86%2363
Pseudo Random 2Sean67121.46%2194
CTWSean37019.19%1938

Search

Program name:

Author name:


Innovation distinguishes between a leader and a follower.

-Steve Jobs